• slide1
  • slide1
  • slide1
slide11 slide22 slide33 slide44
022-2789-6666

Visa

Visa Assistance Services :

Travelling to various foreign places of interest is pleasurable and exciting experience. Carting to the different requirement of the clients, at Orient Tourism, we are offering Passport & Visa Services at reasonable charges.

We can assist you in getting you the required visa for your travel destination through Consulates in Mumbai & Delhi as per the visa processing requirement.

T&C Apply*

Name Country
Mobile Email
No. of Days Adult: (12+ YRS) Child: (2-11 YRS) Infant: (0-2 YRS)
+ China Visa Requirments :

Tourist Visa :

  • Valid Passport for 6 months ( Copy of the Passport - 2 copies of first page on a separate sheet, one copy of last page)
  • 2 Recent Photographs 35mm x 45mm with white background, 80% Face should be seen (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)
  • Covering letter Covering letter with Pax name, Passport Number, Date of Travel, Place of travel with Purpose of travel on Letter Head addressing to theConsulate General of the Peoples Republic of China, Mumbai with Company seal.
  • Confirmed ticket
  • Personal updated Original Bank Statement with minimum balance of Rs. 1,50,000.00 with Bank Seal and authorised signature
  • Hotel Confirmation

Business Visa :

  • Valid Passport for 6 months ( Copy of the Passport - 2 copies of first page on a separate sheet, one copy of last page)
  • Visa form
  • 2 Recent Photographs 35mm x 45mm with white background, 80% Face should be seen (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)
  • Covering letter with Pax name, Passport Number, Date of Travel, Place of travel with Purpose of travel on the Letter Head addressing to Consulate General of the Peoples Republic of China, Mumbai  or The visa officer, Consulate General of China Mumbai  with Company seal.
  • Confirmed ticket
  • Invitation l etter or Fax copy of Invitation with Fax number and sent date & time  from China with seal and signature addressing to Consulate General of the Peoples Republic of China, Mumbai.
  • Personal updated Original Bank Statement with minimum balance of Rs. 1,50,000.00 with Bank Seal and authorised signature
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Original Bank statement

Fees :

  • Single entry Rs 3900 + Rs 1061 VFS charges (4 working Days)
  • Single entry 5700 + Rs 1230 VFS charges (2 working days)
  • Double entry 5850 + Rs 1061 VFS charges (4 Working Days)
  • Double entry 7650 + Rs 1230 VFS charges (2 Working Days)
  • 6 Months 7800 + Rs 1061 VFS charges (4 Working Days)
  • 6 Months 9600 + Rs 1230 VFS charges (2 Working Days)
  • 1 Year 11700 + Rs 1061 (4 Working days)
  • 1 Year 13500 + Rs 1230 (2 Working days)
  • US Passport Holders 10161 + 1061 VFS charges (4 Working Days)

Notes :

Visa handled by VFS from the following address : 4, Tulsiani Chambers, Free Press Journal Marg, Nariman Point, Mumbai 400021 Tel: 022-22855271. Fax: 022-22853923

+ New Zealand Visa :

Tourist Visa :

  • Duly filled Form with signature
  • 2 Recent Photos  (Photograph should not be old for more than 6 months)
  • Covering letter
  • Copy of the Passport (2 copies of first page on a separate sheet, one copy of last page)
  • Copy of Credit Card
  • Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign (Should be notarized)
  • Income Tax papers for the last 3 years (Should be notarized)
  • Hotel Confirmation

Business Visa :

  • Duly filled Form with signature
  • 2 Recent Photos (Photograph should not be old for more than 6 months)
  • Covering letter
  • Copy of the Passport (2 copies of first page on a separate sheet, one copy of last page)
  • Invitation
  • Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign (Should be notarized)
  • Income Tax papers for the last 3 years (Should be notarized)

Fees :

  • Business/Tourist Visa Fees - Payable Demand Draft of Rs. 8,600/- in  favour  of the "IMMIGRATION NEWZEALAND"
  • Work Visa Fees - Payable Demand Draft of Rs. 14,100/- in favour of the "IMMIGRATION NEWZEALAND"
  • T T Services charges Rs 960/- DD in favour of the " TT SERVICES MUMBAI"
+ Poland Visa :

Tourist Visa :

  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos of white Background 35*45 80% face Matt finish.
  • Confirmed Air tickets
  • Hotel confirmation voucher directly from Poland and 1 copy should be fax directly to the consulate from Poland.
  • International credit card
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel Applicant passport Details should be mention on the letter head.
  • I-T Challan or TDS Certificate of last 3 years
  • Overseas Mediclaim Policy
  • Salary Certificate / Slip
  • Last 3 month Personal Bank statement

Business Visa :

  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos of white Background 35*45 80% face Matt finish.
  • Blank passport required appointment letter and educational certificates
  • Covering letter
  • Invite
  • Credit card copy or Foreign exchange
  • Copy of the Passport (2 copies of first page on a separate sheet, one copy of last page)
  • Income Tax papers for the last 3 years
  • Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign
  • E-ticket

Fees :

  • w.e.f. 08th April 2013 onwards, visa fees should be paid in Demand Draft only, favoring "CONSULATE GENERAL REPUBLIC OF THE PHILIPPINES".
  • Single Entry - Rs. 2,560/-
  • Multiple entry Rs. 7,200/-
+ Germany Visa :

Tourist Visa :

  • Valid passport ( Copy of the Passport - 2 copies of first page on a separate sheet, one copy of last page)
  • Online visa form duly filled with barcode  [For online form, please visit www.mumbai.diplo.de]
  • Two photographs white background & without border, 35mm x 45mm, 80% of the face should be seen
  • Covering letter
  • Copy of the Income Tax Papers for 3 years
  • Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign
  • Overseas Mediclaim policy
  • Return ticket
  • Foreign exchange or International credit card
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • If sponsored by somebody from Germany for a a tourist visa then the consulate require original sponsorship letter

Business Visa :

  • Valid passport ( Copy of the Passport - 2 copies of first page on a separate sheet, one copy of last page)
  • Online visa form duly filled with barcode  [For online form, please visit www.mumbai.diplo.de]
  • Two Recent Photographs white background & without border, 35mm x 45mm, 80% of the face should be seen (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)
  • Covering letter
  • Invitation letter
  • Copy of the Income Tax Papers for 3 years
  • Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months with applicant's name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign
  • Overseas Mediclaim policy
  • Return ticket

Fees :

  • Rs. 4900/- in cash
  • vfs charge 1205/- in cash

Time Taken

7 to 15 Working days